WP17CRK

Fiat 500 1.2 S Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr

39,773 Miles | Petrol | Manual
incl. £500 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/66
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Fiat 500

1.2 S Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr

2017 Fiat 500 1.2 S Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr in Blue with 39,773 miles. Manual Petrol drivetrain, Hatchback. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2017
Hatchback
39,773 Miles
1.2 L
69 BHP
Manual
Petrol
2 Owners
£6,599
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage39,773
Registered2017-03-31
VRMWP17CRK
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeHatchback
TransmissionManual
ColourBlue
Doors3
MPG60.1
Engine size1242 cc
Annual tax£20 /yr
Co2 emissions110 g/kg

More about this Fiat 500

Fiat 500 1.2 S Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr combines compact dimensions, economical petrol motoring and distinctive Italian styling with a sportier character. Easy to drive and simple to park, it is an ideal choice for city commuting, first-time drivers and everyday urban journeys. Finished in Electronica Blue, this Fiat 500 stands out with a vibrant, contemporary finish that complements the sporty S specification.

  • Sport kit – gives the 500 a more athletic appearance, adding to its distinctive character
  • Sport fabric upholstery – Black and White with black ambience, creating a stylish cabin with a sporty feel
  • Rear parking sensors – helpful assistance when reversing into tighter spaces
  • 7in HD touchscreen radio with DAB, Bluetooth, USB and AUX connectivity – convenient access to digital radio, music and hands-free calling
  • 1.2-litre petrol engine – straightforward, economical motoring with an easy-going driving character

With full service history and just two owners from new, this Fiat has a reassuring ownership record. The recent service on 15 October 2026 also included replacement front brake discs and pads, providing added peace of mind. A smart, sporty and economical city car with distinctive styling, useful technology and important recent maintenance already completed. All vehicles come with 6 months warranty and a fresh 12-month MOT. All part exchange welcome, with fair and instant valuations offered. Distance purchase? No problem. We can provide a detailed walk-around video and offer competitive home delivery options.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Sport Fabric - Black-White with Black Ambience
Electronica Blue£500 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Forge Cars

Welcome to Forge Cars Quality Used Car Dealership in Syston, Leicester A family business with 3 generations of Motor Trade experience with a genuine passion for cars, particularly classic cars. Having operated at our premises on Melton Road, situated in Syston, Leicester, since 1992 we have built a reputation for offering a friendly and helpful service and supplying quality used cars at the best possible prices. We also offer Part Exchange and buy cars from the public, contact us for more information.

Address

1098-1102 Melton Road,Leicester,LE7 2HA

Phone number

01162 608235

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 9:00am - 6:00pm
  • 9:00am - 6:00pm
  • 9:00am - 6:00pm 09:30 - 17:00
  • 9:00am - 6:00pm
  • 9:00am - 6:00pm
  • 9:00am - 4:00pm
  • Appointment only

2026 Forge Cars. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales